PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (the Regulation).

Administrator identification:

MOREX, spol. s r.o., Nádražní 481, 768 33 Morkovice-Slížany, IČO: 48533157, DIČ: CZ48533157. The company is registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 10972.

Scope of personal data processed:

The following personal data will be processed: name and surname, postal address, e-mail address and telephone contact.

Statutory reason for processing personal data:

The legal reason for the processing of your personal data is the processing necessary for the fulfilment of the contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of measures taken prior to the conclusion of the contract at the request of that data subject within the meaning of Art. 6, par. 1(b) Regulation and processing of personal data on the basis of your consent to the controller within the meaning of Art. 6, par. 1(a) Regulation.

You are not obliged to provide personal data.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time (see "Your rights related to the processing of personal data"), but the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data (as well as the withdrawal of consent to the sending of commercial communications and/or decisions based solely on automated processing including profiling) will result in the cancellation of the sending of information messages.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

Your personal data will be processed for the purposes of:

  • performance of the contract,

  • offers of our goods and services - sending commercial communications (including those based on automated processing of personal data, including profiling).

Method of processing personal data:

Personal data can be processed both automatically and manually. In connection with the processing of personal data for the purposes mentioned above, you may comply with the provisions of Art. 22, par. (2) Regulation subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing including profiling (profiling according to the provisions of Article 4(2)) (4) The Regulation means: ‘Processing of personal data consisting in their use to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular the analysis or estimation of aspects relating to his professional performance, economic situation, state of health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movement.“. When profiling, the administrator uses personal data to customize the site and business messages to your preferences and needs based on your previous activities on the site. Granting consent to profiling is necessary to integrate your needs.

 

Recipients and processors of personal data:

Beneficiaries of your personal data will be persons providing tools to target or improve the quality of our services.

The recipients of your personal data are specified in the Annex to this document.

Your personal data may be provided by the Administrator to entities providing sufficient guarantees of the protection of your personal data, which the Administrator has mandated under a written contract to process personal data (i.e. processors). The processors are the entities listed in the Annex to this document.

 

Transfer of personal data:

The controller does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country outside the European Union or to an international organisation.

 

Duration of storage of personal data:

Your personal data will be stored by the Administrator for a period of 60 months, but no longer than until the withdrawal of your consent to the processing of personal data.

 

Your rights related to the processing of personal data:

 

Right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data 

You have the right to withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes mentioned above, as well as the right to revoke your consent to profiling. You can do this by signing a written notice sent to the mailing address or contact email of the administrator. The withdrawal of any of your consent is without prejudice to the processing of personal data prior to its withdrawal.

 

Right of access to personal data: 

You have the right to obtain confirmation from the administrator as to whether or not your personal data is processed by the administrator. If your personal data is processed, you also have the right to access it together with the following information about:

  • the purposes of processing;

  • the categories of personal data concerned;

  • recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be made available;

  • the planned period during which the personal data will be stored or, where this cannot be determined, the criteria used to determine that period;

  • the existence of a right to require the controller to rectify or delete personal data, to restrict their processing or to object to such processing;

  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority;

  • any available information on the source of personal data;

  • whether automated decision-making takes place, including profiling, on the procedure followed and the importance

  • and the anticipated consequences of such processing.

 

The administrator will provide you with a copy of the personal data processed. The controller may charge a reasonable fee for additional copies at the request of the data subject on the basis of administrative costs.

 

Right to repair 

You have the right to have the Administrator correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of processing, you also have the right to complete incomplete personal data, including by providing an additional declaration.

 

Right of erasure ("right to be forgotten") 

You have the right to have your personal data relating to you deleted without undue delay if one of the following reasons is given:

  • personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

  • you revoked the consent that led to the data under Art. 6, par. 1(a) Regulations processed, and there is no other legal ground for processing;

  • you objected to processing under Art. 21, par. (2) Regulations (see ‘Right to object’);

  • personal data have been unlawfully processed;

  • personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation laid down in Union law or in the Member State to which the controller is subject;

  • personal data were collected in connection with the offer of information society services under Art. 8, par. 1. order

The right of erasure shall not apply where there is an exception under the Regulation or Act, in particular because the processing of personal data is necessary for:

  • compliance with a legal obligation requiring processing under the law of the European Union or of the Member State to which the controller is subject;

  • for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

Right to restrict processing 

You have the right to have the controller restrict the processing of personal data in any of the following cases:

  • deny the accuracy of the personal data processed, the processing will be limited to the time needed for the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

  • unlawful processing and you refuse to delete personal data and ask for restrictions on their use instead;

  • the administrator no longer needs the personal data for processing purposes, but you require them to identify, exercise or defend legal claims.

Where processing has been restricted, personal data may, except for storage, be processed only with your consent, or for the purpose of identifying, exercising or defending legal claims, or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person, or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

 

Right to object: 

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, which includes profiling.

 

Right to data portability: 

You have the right to have an administrator transfer your personal data processed in an automated manner with your consent to another administrator in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. In exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have personal data transferred directly by one controller to another, where technically feasible.

 

How can you exercise your rights

You can exercise your rights arising from the processing of personal data as a personal data subject at any time by contacting the controller:

Address:

MOREX, spol. s r.o., Nádražní 481, 768 33 Morkovice-Slížany

E-mail:

morex@post.cz

tel: +420 573 371 043

web: www.morex.shop

 

Method of providing information

The administrator shall provide the information in writing in paper form. If you contact the administrator electronically at his/her email address, the information will be provided electronically.

 

Right to lodge a complaint 

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority under the Regulation, i.e. in particular with the Office for the Protection of Personal Data, based at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, e-mail address: posta@uoou.cz, web https://www.uoou.cz.